Find a Club

Enter your suburb/postcode to find your nearest club

FIND A CLUB

2016 Team NSW Squads

New South Wales Touch Football are pleased to release the squads who will trial for final team selection to participate in the 2016 State of Origin against Queensland. The State of Origin event will be in Sydney on September 2nd & 3rd.

Each player will need to confirm their position in their squad via online registration and this information will be sent in the coming days.

Players that have not been selected and would like feedback on performance please contact NSWTA Sport Manager Daniel Rushworth via daniel.rushworth@nswtouch.com.au

Team NSW Squad Listing;

Men’s Open

Daniel Barton
James Blackwood
Stuart Brierty
Samuel Brisby
Scott Buckley
Scott Bundy
Terry Deegan
Nicholas Good
Tim Good
Dylan Hennessey
Jordan Horo
Simon Lang
Jordan Marshall King
Madalisto Masache
Ben Moylan
Robert Nakhla
Cameron Nicholls
Jonathan Palau
Matt Prowse
James Shute
Dean Springfield
Dylan Thompson
Ciaran Toner
Corey Whittaker
Caidyn Wynyard

Coach:Paul Sfeir

Assistant Coaches: Dave Nolan & Graham Knights

Manager: Paul Farah

Selector: Tim Kitchingham

 

Women’s Open

Rachel Beck
Kristin Boss
Tayla Clifford
Danielle Davis
Rachelle Davis
Ashleigh Dobbins
Hannah Dyball
Elizabeth Hewitt
Melinda Holt
Kirstie Jenkins
Brittney McLeod
Yasmin Meakes
Patricia Michaelopoulos
Elin Mortimer
Zara Nicholas
Leah Opie
Laura Peattie
Sarah Peattie
Leah Percy
Samantha Rodgers
Maddison Studdon
Claire Tandek

Coach: Michael Moussa

Assistant Coaches: Barry Gibson & Dave Collins

Manager: Kim Solman

Selector: Barry Gibson

 

Mixed Open

Justin Costello
Hayley Crawford
Maddison Crowe
Daniel Langbridge
Jackson Mills
Claire Moran
Jake Pickering
Amy Regal
Jarrad Rotomuh
Daniel Stone
Luke Tonegato
Trent Touma
Carly Walsh
Nathan Wong

Coach: Daniel Rushworth

Assistant Coach: Christian Frost

Manager: Ricky Hetherington

Selector: Bob Monkley

 

Men’s 20

Tjadyn Ashby
Robert Bird
Zachary Bouzounis
Daniel Brown
Kane Campbell
Jesse Curtis
Mathew Egan
Jake Grech
Jacob Harrington
Kyle Jermyn
Daniel Langbridge
Jackson Mills
Jayden Murphy-Hinton
Luke Osborne
Ryan Papenhuyzen
Samuel Rowsell
Jordan Sarmento
Casey Shelley
Kai Simbolon
Marley Simbolon
Jake Toby
Regan Walsh
Jack Weatherill
Chris Williams
Mitchell Wilton
Thomas Wong

Coach: Mark Boland

Assistant Coach: John Dalton

Manager: Paul Connelly

Selector: Kevin Jurd

 

Women’s 20

Kallie Atkins
Chloe Cheney
Brittany Clifford
Tayla Clifford
Madison Crowe
Kirra Dibb
Jasmine Dillon
Kasey Dragisic
Pihuka Duff
Amy Dufour
Tayla Duguid
Logan Flanagan
Lily Goodchild
Milly Hughes
Bobbie Law
Stephanie Maiolo
Kaitlin McCaffery
Faith Nathan
Aaliyah Paki
Abbey Papenhuyzen
Jessica Potts
Shannon Rose
Bailey Toleafoa
Emma Williams
Elise Wilson
Courtney Young

Coach: Danny Goodwin

Assistant Coach: Janine Hinds

Manager: Courtney Watt

Selector: Annette Thomas-Schumacher

 

Men’s 30

Michael Abood
Jonathon Bailey
Potatu Berryman
Willie Bishop
Mitchel Brown
Jamie Chan
Nathan Farkas
Michael Jacono
Lani Kaiwai* (Pending Qualification Clarification)
Marc Kovacic
Brad Lugg
Jye Malcolm
Troy Malcolm
Jay Miller
Rohit Prasad
Stephen Roberts
Josh Sparke
Michael Stone
Steven Takchi
Aaron Tandek
Anthony Tipple
Matthew Tope
Mitchell Tope
Nathan Vincent

Coach: Keith Rozairo

Assistant Coach: Jamie Black

Manager: Michael McGrath

Selector: Don Green

 

Women’s 30

Alice Andersen
Erin Bonetti
Aylee Brain
Chloe Butcher
Peta Carige
Rachel Cleave
Sophie Crouch
Michelle Evans
Erin Farrah
Kate Fitzsimmons
Kelly Goodwin
Belinda Grech
Nicole Hall
Rebecca Hannon
Kylie Hilder
Olivia Holden
Jess Howe
Rebecca Howe
Kelly Irvine
Melissa McCall
Trish McCarthy
Holly Miller
Carly Morgan
Amy White

Coach: Graham Fleming

Assistant Coach: Glen Flanagan

Manager: Tina Wilson

Selector: Kylie Wilkinson

 

Men’s 35

Craig Beacroft
Mark (Orby) Boney
Heath Cooper
Elies El Char
Brad Elbourne
Adam Fahim
Clint Gaughan
Terence Greenfield
Chris Jonson
Patrick Kearins
Shannon King
Warren Lorger
Brad Mitchell
Dean Murphy
Anthony Nader
Austin Payne
Francis Samia
Garry Sonda
Steve Sopher
Shane Warman
Shannon Warren
Robert White

Coach: Michael McDonald

Assistant Coach: Ron Larcombe

Manager: Dean Harris

Selector: Graham Blackhall

 

Women’s 35

Domonique Bruce
Amanda Burdett
Bernadette Clarke
Kate Fitzsimmons
Jodi Frizzel
Anna Gleeson
Karina Haddin
Amanda Hollis
Katrina Hunter

Michelle Hurley
Kellie Johnson
Melissa Lidbury
Amanda Lloyd
Giselle Martin
Melinda McMah
Kristie Miller
Melissa Mitchell
Kristie Moseley
Sarah Nash
Melissa Pitfield
Brooke Playford
Dawn Tindell
Karen Tucker
Kirstie Wakeley
Nicole Welsh

Coach: Peter Ndeira

Assistant Coach: Kevin Toto

Manager: Karen Oliver

Selector: Tracey Howard

 

Men’s 40

Chris Benfield

Willie Chan
Ahmad Daizli

Scott Danswan
Tony Eltakchi
Wayne Gleeson
Jeff Gudgeon
Lars Hanson

Jack Jardim* (Pending qualification clarification)
Mark Lancaster
Paul MacPherson
Darren McSpadden
Calvin Mitchell
Brent Powell
Darren Reynoldson
Dave Roberts
Jason Scharemguival
Matthew Stanton
Darren Swain
Damon Tindall
Jason Toby
Simon Webster
Dean Wilbow
Mark Williams
Andrew Windsor
Alan Woods

Coach: Jason Martin

Assistant Coach: Darren Shelly

Manager: Vacant

Selector: Kevin Kara

 

Women’s 40

Chantelle Byrnes
Julie Anne Craig
Samatha Davis
Jodi Dillon
Angela Donaldson
Elizabeth Griener
Michelle Griffiths
Donna Harrow
Samatha McCarthy
Katrina McIlwraith
Heidi McTernan
Nicole Mitchell
Amanda Moore
Michelle Roberts
Julia Robinson
Shanie Singleton
Kim Starky
Belinda Straker
Megan Tabemer
Natalie Taffs
Nadina Teskera
Johanne Tuatai
Lisa Wilkes
Joanne Wong
Sharlene Wong

Coach: Scott Oliver

Assistant Coach: Natalie Little

Manager: Annie Tolhurst

Selector: Michael Chipindale

 

Men’s 45

Peter Atkins
Andre Bali
Robert Barakat
Ian Bateman
Robert Brien
Christian Browne
Shane Cooper
Robin Day
Anthony Dudeck
Stephen Edwards
Edward Fong
Phil Jarrett
Mark Leonard
Corey McLeod
Phillip Mitchell

John Moujalli
Peter Sanders
Matthew Scranage
Ray Smith
Brad Squires
Dave Stewart
Stewart Syron
Doug Witt

Coach: Peter Vincent

Assistant Coach: Kevin Kara

Manager: Lyle Barnwell

Selector: Brett Gillard

 

Men’s 50

Andre Andrews
Amir Ayoub
Darren Burcher
David Cheung
Scott Collins
Derek Duguid
Alex Ferro
Paul Gallagher
Michael Hardgrave
Mark Hearnden
Tim Kitchingham
Brandon McDonald
David McDonald
Peter McDonald
Dori Meta
Len Ryan
John Samin
Paul Seward
George Solomon
Dominic Squadrito
Roy Statham
Steve Sutton
Peter Wandl
Robert Weatherill
Neil Webster
Wayne Wilson

Coach: Mick McCall

Assistant Coach: Paul Krahe

Manager: Vacant

Selector: John Wilton

 

Men’s 55

Wayne Brennan
Stephen Brown
Sam Caruana
John Cattell
Jeff Cheung
Graeme Corby
Alan Davis
Allan Furlong
Brett Gillard
Matt Holland
Joseph Lancuba
Robert Lauretti
Cliff Lyons
Dean McManus
Shane Mooney
Gary Newman
John Noyeaux
Michael Pearsell
Geoff Power
Dave Proust
Derek Roberts
Garry Simmons
Glen Southwell
Kevin Thorsby
Michael Waring
Phillip Young

Coach: Bruce Agar

Assistant Coach: Vacant

Manager: Vacant

Selector: Fran Hanson

Level 1 Referees Course – Newcastle

Why become a Touch Football Referee? Refereeing is a fun and exciting way to be involved in the Sport that you enjoy – Touch. Who can become an... [more]

SYDNEY METS APPOINT 2018 COACHES

The Sydney Mets would like to congratulate the following who have been appointed to a  Coaching position in 2018:- Boys 14 – Allan Hill Boys... [more]

Exciting Opportunity: Event Officer

NSW Touch Football has a vacancy within the Sport Unit for an energetic Event Officer. The position will provide professional coordination and... [more]

Follow @nsw_touch 2kFollowersLike nswtouch LikesSubscribe NSWTA 86.3kViewsFollow nswtouch Followers
Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE