Find a Club

Enter your suburb/postcode to find your nearest club

FIND A CLUB

2018 NSW Touch Football Senior Divisions Announced

NSW Touch Football is pleased to announce the Senior Divisions Teams to take on Queensland in November at the 2018 State of Origin series in Redcliffe.

We would like to congratulate the following players in their respective teams that will be doing their very best to claim the State of Origin title;

NSW Men’s 30

Michael Abood (Hornsby Lions)

Mitch Alexander (Murwillumbah Mavericks)

Christian Alonzo (Easts Roosters)

Jonathan Bailey (Manly Sea Eagles)

Adrian Daley (Port Macquarie Makos)

Adrian Hammond (Easts Roosters)

Kyle Joyce (Penrith Panthers)

David Maher (Murwillumbah Mavericks)

Beau Montgomery (Port Macquarie Makos)

Stewart Parnaby (Bankstown Sports)

Joshua Phillips (Parramatta Eels)

Garry Sonda (Wests Magpies)

Anthony Tipple (Central Coast Dolphins)

Mark Tipple (Central Coast Dolphins)

 

Coach – Jason Martin (Manly Sea Eagles)

Assistant Coach – Karley Banks (Doyalson Dragons)

Manager – Ricky Hetherington (Parramatta Eels)

NSW Women’s 30

NB. Please note that the Women’s 30 team will be announced on Monday 13th August 2018

 

Coach – John Dalton (Central Coast Dolphins)

Assistant Coach – Mitch Walkaden (Central Coast Dolphins)

NSW Men’s 35

Willie Bishop (Hornsby Lions)

Andrew Daher (Wests Magpies)

Drew Davies (Manly Sea Eagles)

Christian Frost (UNSW Bullets)

Michael Jacono (Wests Magpies)

Chris Jonson (C) (Easts Roosters)

Warren Lorger (Port Macquarie)

Brad Mitchell (Hills Hornets)

Anthony Nader (Wests Magpies)

Daniel Rushworth (UNSW Bullets)

Steve Sopher (Wollongong Devils)

Steven Takchi (Wests Magpies)

Shane Warman (Manly Sea Eagles)

Robert White (Newcastle City Knights)

 

Coach – Michael McDonald (Wests Magpies)

Assistant Coach – Pat Batiste (Ryde Eastwood Hawks)

Manager – Dean Harris (Wests Magpies)

 

NSW Women’s 35

Dominique Barlow (Cronulla Sharks)

Anna Gleeson (Port Macquarie)

Kellie-Jean Johnston (Wallsend Wolves)

Sarah Lamb (Cronulla Sharks)

Corinne May (Cronulla Sharks)

Lauren McAlister (Norths Bears)

Kristi Miller (Canterbury Bulldogs)

Melissa Mitchell (Hills Hornets)

Kelly Nicholas (Newcastle City Knights)

Zoe Parish (Wallsend Wolves)

Leanne Polglase (Maitland Redbacks)

Gabrielle Rose (C) (Cronulla Sharks)

Amy Smith (Wallsend Wolves)

Kylie Stewart (Cronulla Sharks)

 

Coach – Glen Flanagan (Canterbury Bulldogs)

Assistant Coach -Graham Fleming (Canterbury Bulldogs)

Manager – Geoff Thornton (Penrith Panthers)

 

NSW Men’s 40

Chris Benfield (Penrith Panthers)

Tony Eltakchi (Wests Magpies)

Adam Fahim (Parramatta Eels)

Shane Frederikson (Wests Magpies)

Wayne Gleeson (Port Macquarie)

Jack Jardim (Wests Magpies)

Terry Joe (Balmain Tigers)

Paul McPherson (Manly Sea Eagles)

Dean Murphy (Hornsby Lions)

Austin Payne (Wests Magpies)

Darren Reynoldson (Penrith Panthers)

Jason Scharenguivel (Parramatta Eels)

Adrian Vallelonga (Manly Sea Eagles)

Shannon Warren (Wests Magpies)

 

Coach – Jay Miller (Newcastle City Knights)

Assistant Coach – Kevin Kara (Goulburn Merinos)

Manager – Michael McGrath (Wollongong Devils)

 

NSW Women’s 40

Caroline Braddick (Canterbury Bulldogs)

Jodie Dillon (Peninsula Piranhas)

Elissa Doherty (Peninsula Piranhas)

Angela Donaldson (Jerrabomberra)

Jodie Frizzel (Wallsend Wolves)

Kristie Hawkes (Wests Magpies)

Karen Ingram (Manly Sea Eagles)

Kobie Knight (Port Macquarie)

Nicole Mitchell (Nelson Bay Neptunes)

Belinda Patterson (Manly Sea Eagles)

Julie Robinson (Peninsula Piranhas)

Belinda Thomson (Cronulla Sharks)

Karen Tucker (Peninsula Piranhas)

Rebecca Welsh (Manly Sea Eagles)

 

Coach – Scott Oliver (Wallsend Wolves)

Assistant Coach – Lindsay Brain (Newcastle City Knights)

Manager – Karen Oliver (Wallsend Wolves)

 

NSW Men’s 45

Robert Brien (Cronulla Sharks)

Anthony Dudeck (Manly Sea Eagles)

Lars Hanson (Hornsby Lions)

Phil Jarrett (C) (Penrith Panthers)

Graham Knights (Manly Sea Eagles)

Mark Leonard (Manly Sea Eagles)

Corey McLeod (Penrith Panthers)

Darren McSpadden (Wallsend Wolves)

David Roberts (Hornsby Lions)

David Stewart (Cronulla Sharks)

Darren Swain (Manly Sea Eagles)

Jason Toby (Wallsend Wolves)

Brad Wardrobe (Cronulla Sharks)

Alan Woods (Penrith Panthers)

 

Coach – Peter Vincent (Port Macquarie Makos)

Assistant Coach – Aaron Jelacic (LBM Rangers)

Manager – Lyle Barnwell (Blacktown Broncos)

 

NSW Men’s 50

Amir Ayoub (Wests Magpies)

David Chueng (Penrith Panthers)

Scott Collins (Manly Sea Eagles)

Robin Day (Manly Sea Eagles)

Derek Duguid (Penrith Panthers)

Edward Fong (Manly Sea Eagles)

Alex Ferro (Northern Beaches Renegades)

John Haladus (Northern Beaches Renegades)

Mark Hearnden (Cronulla Sharks)

Peter McDonald (Manly Sea Eagles)

Paul Saldern (Northern Beaches Renegades)

John Samin (Jerrabomberra Storm)

Steve Sutton (Cronulla Sharks)

Robert Weatherill (Wests Magpies)

 

Coach – Paul Krahe (Penrith Panthers)

Assistant Coach – Jason Cawthorne (Carlingford Cyclones)

Manager – Michael Hyett (Campbelltown Ghosts)

 

NSW Men’s 55

Jeffery Cheung (Penrith Panthers)

Alan Furlong (Wests Magpies)

Brett Gillard (Manly Sea Eagles)

Matthew Holland (Manly Sea Eagles)

Antonio Iannella (Wests Magpies)

Mark Koch (Ballina Bullsharks)

Joseph Lancuba (Wests Magpies)

Cliff Lyons (Manly Sea Eagles)

John Noyeaux (Wollongong Devils)

Gordon Parish (Manly Sea Eagles)

James Randall (Wests Magpies)

Garry Simmons (Manly Sea Eagles)

Peter Wandl (Manly Sea Eagles)

Neil Webster (Dubbo Devils)

 

Coach – Bruce Ager (Manly Sea Eagles)

Assitant Coach – Clayton Blackman (South West Sydney Raptors)

 

Feedback If any players not selected would like feedback from the selection panel please email daniel.rushworth@nswtouch.com.au

Thats a wrap for the 2018 State Cup

Doyalson Dragons – the WINX of Touch They have completed the perfect trifecta – Country Championships, Vawdon Cup and now a State Cup... [more]

2018 State Cup Finals Day Live!

The 2018 NSW Touch Football State Cup will be Live Streaming all Stadium games throughout the duration of the event, thanks to our Live Streaming... [more]

2018 State Cup Day 2 Live!

The 2018 NSW Touch Football State Cup will be Live Streaming all Stadium games throughout the duration of the event, thanks to our Live Streaming... [more]

Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE