Find a Club

Enter your suburb/postcode to find your nearest club

FIND A CLUB

All Schools Events

The All Schools Events conducted by NSW Touch Football are open to all Secondary Schools. In 2018 7/8 and 9/10 All Schools events will have regional qualifying events throughout NSW. There are both boys and girls divisions. Each of the regional qualifying winners will gain direct entry to the State Final.

ASElogo_FA_rgb

Nominations are now open for the following locations and are to be conducted through the Touch Football Online process.  Nominations close 2 weeks prior to the event.  Please note that dates and locations are subject to change.

9/10 All Schools Events

2018 Year 9 – 10 All Schools Conditions of Entry (Download)

The 2018 Year 9/10 All Schools will be conducted in Terms 1 & 2.

The Year 9/10 All Schools State Final will be held at The Kingsway Playing Fields, St Mary’s, on Friday 1st June 2018.

 

Hunter/Central Coast

  • West Gosford, Adcock Park (Central Coast TA) – Tuesday, 8th May 2018 – Register Now
  • New Lambton, The Newcastle Harness Club (Newcastle City TA) – Friday, 6th April 2018 – Register Now

North Coast

  • Ballina, Saunders Oval (Ballina TA) – Thursday, 22nd March 2018 – Register Now
  • Taree, Taree Recreation Centre (Taree TA) – Thursday, 5th April 2018 – Register Now

North West

  • Armidale, Rologas Fields (Armidale TA) – Thursday, 29th March 2018 – Register Now
  • Tamworth, Gipps Street Sporting Complex – Tuesday, 27th March 2018 – Register Now

South Coast

  • Goulburn, Carr-Confoy (Goulburn TA) – Thursday, 12th April 2018 – Register Now
  • Fairymeadow, Thomas Dalton Park (Wollongong TA) – Friday, 11th May 2018 – Register Now

South Western

  • Wagga Wagga, Jubilee Park (Wagga Wagga TA) – Friday, 6th April 2018 – Register Now

 Sydney

  • Milperra, Vale of Ah Reserve (Bankstown TA) – Friday, 11th May 2018 – Register Now
  • Minto, Kayess Park (Campbelltown TA) – Friday, 4th May 2018 – Register Now
  • North Manly, Nolan Reserve (Manly Warringah TA) – Tuesday, 13th March 2018 – Register Now
  • North Parramatta, Doyle Ground (Parramatta TA) – Tuesday, 8th May 2018 – Register Now
  • St Mary’s, The Kingsway Playing Fields (Penrith TA) – Friday, 18th May 2018 – Register Now
  • Taren Point, Gwawley Park (Taren Point TA) – Tuesday, 2oth  March 2018 – Register Now

Western

  • Dubbo, Katrina Gibbs & John McGrath Ovals (Dubbo TA) – Thursday, 12th April 2018 – Register Now
  • Orange, Waratah Sportsground (Orange TA) – Wednesday, 11th April 2018 – Register Now

 

In 2017, The top 4 places from the NSW State Final (boys & girls divisions) were invited to the 2017 Harvey Norman National Schools Cup. This was held from 14-16 September 2017 at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana, Queensland.

This is the second year the event is running, and the following teams were invited:

Boys:

  1. Hunter Sports High School – 5th
  2. Warners Bay High School – National Champions
  3. Narara Valley High School – 3rd
  4. St Edwards College – National Runners Up

Girls:

  1. Narrabeen Sports High School – 6th
  2. Kildare Catholic College – Did Not Attend
  3. The Hills Sports High School – Did Not Attend
  4. St Joseph’s Regional College (Port Macquarie) – 4th

 

 

 7/8 All Schools Events

 

2018 Year 7 – 8 All Schools Conditions of Entry

The 2018 Year 7/8 All Schools will be conducted in Terms 2 & 3.

The Year 7/8 All Schools State Final will be held at The Kingsway Playing Fields, St Mary’s, on Friday 16th November 2018.

Hunter / Central Coast

  • West Gosford, Adcock Park (Central Coast TA) – Tuesday, 14th August 2018 – Register Now
  • New Lambton, The Newcastle Harness Club (Newcastle City TA) – Friday, 21st September 2018 – Register Now

North Coast

  • Ballina, Saunders Oval (Ballina TA) – Thursday, 6th September 2018 – Register Now
  • Port Macquarie, Tuffins Lane (Port Macquarie TA) – Tuesday, 18th September 2018 Register Now

North West

  • Inverell, Inverell Sporting Complex (Inverell TA) – Tuesday 25th September 2018 – Register Now
  • Tamworth, Gipps Street Sporting Complex – Thursday, 6th September 2018 – Register Now

South Coast

  • Goulburn, Carr-Confoy (Goulburn TA) – Thursday, 25th October 2018 – Register Now
  • Narrawallee, Frogs Holla (Milton Ulladulla TA) – Tuesday, 25th September 2018 – Register Now
  • Fairymeadow, Thomas Dalton Reserve (Wollongong TA) – Thursday, 2nd August 2018 – Register Now

South Western

  • Wagga Wagga, Jubilee Oval (Wagga Wagga TA) – Friday, 24th August 2018 – Register Now

Sydney

  • Milperra, Vale of Ah Reserve (Bankstown TA) – Tuesday, 28th August 2018 – Register Now
  • Minto, Kayess Park (Cambelltown TA) – Wednesday, 29th August 2018 – Register Now
  • North Manly, Nolan Reserve (Manly Warringah TA) – Tuesday, 25th September 2018 – Register Now
  • North Parramatta, Doyle Ground (Parramatta TA) – Monday, 17th September 2018 – Register Now
  • St Mary’s, The Kingsway Playing Fields (Penrith TA) – Friday, 31st August 2018 – Register Now
  • Taren Point, Gwawley Oval (Taren Point TA) – Tuesday, 31st July 2018 – Register Now

Western

  • Dubbo, Katrina Gibbs & John McGrath Ovals (Dubbo TA) – Thursday, 14th June 2018 – Register Now
  • Orange, Waratah Sportsground (Orange TA) – Wednesday, 19th September 2018 – Register Now

 

For more information on these events please contact;

Jocelyn Burnett
Sport Support Officer
Email: jocelyn.burnett@nswtouch.com.au
Telephone: (02) 9558 9333

 

Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE