Find a Club

Enter your suburb/postcode to find your nearest club

FIND A CLUB

The NSW Touch Association is pleased to announce the State of Origin Teams and selected Referees for the 2020 State of Origin series being played later this year after being postponed due to COVID-19.

MEN’s OPEN
138 Dylan Hennessey
149 Jonathon Palau
152 Jordan Marshall-King
155 Ciaran Toner
158 Alex Langbridge
159 Daniel Langbridge
160 Simon Lang
161 Madalisto Masache
164 Jack Edwards
165 Lincoln Little
166 Alex Nicolls
167 Kai Simbolon
168 Mitchell Wickham
169 Mitchell Wilton

Coach
Joel Willoughby
Assistant Coach
Mark Boland
Andrew Wise
Manager
Garry Sonda

WOMEN’s OPEN
104 Sarah Peattie
115 Samantha Rodgers
117 Danielle Davis
118 Hannah Dyball
122 Rachelle Davis
123 Tayla Clifford
124 Patricia Michaelopoulos
130 Stephanie Maiolo
132 Zara Nicholas
133 Ashleigh Quinlan
134 Courtney Young
135 Amy Dufour
136 Brittney Clifford
137 Abby Papenhuyzen

Coach
Paul Sfeir
Assistant Coach
Christian Frost
Simon Bassett
Manager
Kim Solman

MIXED OPEN
Maddison Crowe
Connor Edwards
Logan Flanagan
Rachel Jeffs
Tyla Love
Blake Potts
Jessica Potts
Bayley Ritchie
Jarrad Rotumah
Jessica Rozairo
Joshua Rozairo
Daniel Stone
Clay Studdon
Chris Williams

Coach
Karley Banks
Assistant Coach
Roy Prasad
David Stone
Manager
Wayne Goodchild

MEN’s 20
Kaya Ardita
Jeremy Belcher
Robert Catalano Jr
Owen Flaherty
Jordan Hill
Liam Doyle
Sam Kelly
Luke Moffitt
Josh Moffitt
Jarrod Rayner-Badior
Lachlan Rayner-Badior
Liam Robinson
Liam Squires
Finn Watkins

Coach
Dave Nolan
Assistant Coach
Joel Begnell
Paul Farah
Manager
Joe Caruso

WOMEN’s 20
Tatum Bird
Macy Carrothers
Mackenzie Davis
Kiahla Duff
Pihuka Duff
Andi Law
Lucy McDonald
Kayleigh McDonald
Mia Rogers
Kate Ryan
Isabella Slattery
Emily Smith
Olivia Steer
Billie Taylor

Coach
Matthew Scranage
Assistant Coach
Anthony Dudeck
Tearoha Paki
Manager
Donna Ryan

WOMEN’s 27
Nicole Absolum
Rebecca Beath
Sophie Broadhead
Rebecca Cachia
Gabrielle Chiu
Monique Ellis
Rebecca Gair
Kimberley Grant
Ainsley Hughes
Teleri Moore
Leah Percy
Amy Regal
Lauren West
Cara Zaremski

Coach
John Dalton
Assistant Coach
Lindsay Brain
Manager
Gemma Afflick

MEN’s 30
Daniel Barton
Timothy Barton
Mitch Bourke
Scott Buckley
Tom Dafter
Vincent Demaria
Tim Good
Bart Hill
Kyle Joyce
David Maher
Joshua Phillips
James Shute
Luke Simmons
Matthew Tope

Coach
Jason Martin
Assistant Coach
Ricky Hetherington
Manager
Lyle Barnwell

MEN’s 35
Michael Abood
Jonathan Bailey
Willie Bishop
Luke Boulton
Stuart Campbell
Heath Cooper
Richard Foote
Simon Kowald
Andrew Lees
Tim Robinson
James Salvaggio
Steven Takchi
Benji Watts
Robert White

Coach
Jay Miller
Assistant Coach
TBC
Manager
Michael McGrath

WOMEN’s 35
Jessica Alston
Elise Anderson
Dominique Barlow
Chloe Butcher
Coby Caine
Sophie Crouch
Anna Gleeson
Kate Hilyard
Sarah Lamb
Melissa McCall
Leanne Polglase
Gabrielle Rose
Jacqualine Simpson
Kylie Stewart

Coach
Glen Flanagan
Assistant Coach
Christian Browne
Manager
Angela Bresnahan

MIXED SENIORS
Christian Alonzo
Tina Ashworth
Justin Gossage
Darren Hill
Kimberly Latimore
Tahney Luck
Brad Lugg
Beau Montgomery
Jason Say
Trent Touma
Kirstie Wakely
Manu Wakely
Carly Walsh
Leigh Wylie

Coach
Manu Wakely
Assistant Coach
Geoff Simpson
Manager
TBC

MEN’s 40
Paul Brady
Wayne Calleja
Ahmad Daizli
Drew Davies
Adam Fahim
Terry Joe
Chris Jonson
Brad Mitchell
Darren Reynoldson
David Rose
Jason Scharenguivel
Adrian Vallelonga
Shane Warman
Simon Webster

Coach
Michael McDonald
Assistant Coach
Wayne McKenzie
Manager
Dean Harris

WOMEN’s 40
Rachelle Darcy
Angela Donaldson
Nicole Grose
Karina Haddin
Amanda Hollis
Kellie-Jean Johnston
Melissa Lidbury
Kristi Miller
Melissa Mitchell
Kelly Nicholas
Zoe Parish
Belinda Patterson
Rachel Platt
Charmine Steventon

Coach
Edith Nathan
Assistant Coach
Natalie Little
Manager
Kate Taylor

MEN’s 45
Christopher Benfield
Jamie Black
Tony Eltakchi
Wayne Gleeson
Jack Jardim
Graham Knights
Paul MacPherson
Corey McLeod
Calvin Mitchell
Dean Murphy
David Roberts
Les Smith
Darren Swain
Dean Taylor

Coach
Pat Batiste
Assistant Coach
Clayton Blackman
Manager
Geoff Thornton

MEN’s 50
Amir Ayoub
Alex Ferro
Edward Fong
Mark Hearnden
Anthony Hofmeier
Michael Lennon
Mark Leonard
James Marks
Peter McDonald
Chairman Ngari
John Samin
Martin Shiner
Steve Sutton
John Tuivasa

Coach
Paul Krahe
Assistant Coach
Jason Cawthorne
Manager
Michael Hyett

MEN’s 55
David Cheung
Scott Collins
Derek Duguid
Brett Gillard
Matt Holland
Mark Koch
Brandon McDonald
David McDonald
Dean McManus
John Noyeaux
Paul Seward
Roy Statham
Peter Wandl
Robert Weatherill

Coach
Bruce Agar
Assistant Coach
Cliff Lyons
Manager
TBC

2020 INVITATIONAL SOO SERIES SQUADS (series being played in 2021)

WOMEN’s 45
Michelle Atkins
Michelle Botham
Cheryl Burgess
Judy Collins
Jennifer Cummings
Joanne Hensley
Johanne Joe
Maxine Langley
Donna Lincoln
Katrina McIllwraith
Heidi McTernan
Michelle Roberts
Natalie Taffs
Belinda Thompson

Coach
Graham Fleming
Assistant Coach
Craig Beacroft
Manager
Linda Benfield

MEN’s 6O
Ray Bastian
Wayne Brennan
Peter Doherty
Andrew Humpherson
Otto Karki
Hemi McGarvey
David McLean
Gary Newman
Gordon Parish
Michael Pearsall
Geoff Power
James Randall
Garry Simmons
Phil Young

Coach
Keith Rozairo
Assistant Coach
Nhut Trinh
Manager
Larry Kent

 

REFEREE SELECTIONS for the 2020 STATE OF ORIGIN

Nicole Alexander WA
Brian Blechynden WA
Robert Bowen NSW
Tony Calabria NSW
John Clark NSW
Mason Colwell NSW
Annabelle Connolly WA
Vince Costigan NSW
Darren Couper QLD
Keaton Dal Santo NSW
Amanda Draper NSW
Brett Freshwater QLD
Lachlan Freshwater QLD
John Frost NSW
Zac Genrich QLD
Zoe Genrich QLD
Ivan Giammarco QLD
John Hamstra QLD
Adam Hogan QLD
Connor Lane NSW
Matt Lavery QLD
Michael Littlefield QLD
Bree-Ann Lo Grande QLD
Robert McKay WA
Campbell Muir QLD
Greg Myers NSW
Richard Norris NSW
Matthew Prendergast QLD
Riley Prendergast QLD
Fiona Quinn QLD
Jordan Randle QLD
Paul Richardson WA
Luke Saldern NSW
Brandon Sanderson NSW
Aaron Searston QLD
Amanda Sheeky SA
Alanah Sinclair NSW
Kim skelly NSW
Anthony Smith NSW
Brad Smith QLD
Kathleen Spence NSW
James Steinberg ACT
Paul Sullivan QLD
Joshua Thomas-Schumacher NSW
Adam Turner QLD
John Viklund QLD
Ryan Wake NSW
Alison Watters WA
Denise Weier QLD
Nicole West WA
Rachel Whiteside NSW

 

We are pleased to provide a further update to you on community sport and the Public Health Orders currently in place in NSW. As all are aware several... [more]

  The Board of the New South Wales Touch Association (NSWTA) is pleased to announce Liz Jackson’s appointment to the Board as Independent... [more]

The NSW Touch Association is pleased to announce the final State of Origin Squads for the 2020 State of Origin series being played later this year... [more]