Find a Club

Enter your suburb/postcode to find your nearest club

FIND A CLUB

2015 NSWTA Blues Awards Winners

Congratulations to all of the winners at the 2015 New South Wales Touch Association Blues Awards Night at Bankstown Sports Club on Saturday night.

Rod Wise Medal

Brad Mitchell – Hills Hornets Touch Association

Affiliate of the Year

Southern Suns

Wollongong Touch Association

Sydney Rebels

Bankstown Jets Touch Association

Sydney Mets

Western Suburbs Touch Association

Sydney Scorpions

Hills Hornets Touch Association

Manly Warringah Touch Association

Hunter Western Hornets

Central Coast Touch Association

Northern Eagles

Macksville Touch Association

2014/15 NSWTA Affiliate of the Year

Hills Hornets Touch Association

Manly Warringah Touch Association

Administrator of the Year

Southern Suns

Steve Dunn – Goulburn Touch Association

Sydney Rebels

Mette Kitona – Bankstown Jets Touch Association

Sydney Mets

Joe Dougal – Balmain Juniors Touch Association

Sydney Scorpions

Brad Mitchell – Hills Hornets Touch Association

Hunter Western Hornets

Kathy Lang – Mudgee Touch Association

Northern Eagles

Craig Englert – Macksville Touch Association

2014/15 NSWTA Administrator of the Year

Brad Mitchell – Hills Hornets Touch Association

Kathy Lang – Mudgee Touch Association

Region of the Year

Hunter Western Hornets

NSWTA Team of the Year

Canterbury Women’s Premier League

NSWTA Male Player of the Year

Sam Brisby – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

NSWTA Female Player of the Year

Claire Tandek – Canterbury Bulldogs

NSWTA Junior Male Player of the Year

Kai Simbolon – Parramatta Eels

NSWTA Junior Female Player of the Year

Hannah Dyball – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

NSWTA Senior Male Player of the Year

Mark Hearnden

NSWTA Senior Female Player of the Year

Kirsty Wakely – Eastern Suburbs Roosters

NSWTA Selector of the Year

Tim Kitchingham – Sydney Scorpions

NSWTA Coach of the Year

Peter Forrester – Canterbury Touch Association

NSWTA Junior Coach of the Year

Janine Hinds – Eastern Suburbs Touch Association

Blues Awards

Rob Barakat

Debbie Maxwell

Jenny Swain

Craig Egginton

Anthony Jack

Satoru Ozawa

Wendy Osborne

Luke  Lawrence

Julie Robinson

Linda Simbolon

Peter Goodwin

Adam Cooper

Brent Streep

Melinda Cotter

Colin Crampton

John Lochrin

Lauren Campbell

Nev Gear

Annie Tolhurst

Paul Murphy

Tanya Murphy

Kaylene Price

Cath Salmon

Steve Dunn

Corrine May

John May

Greg Smith

Kath Swanson

Marina Pappas

Nathan Richardson

Paul Cini

Tracey Honeyman

Wayne Goodchild

Paul Wines

Alan Hill

Stay tuned to the NSW Touch Association website and social media pages for further coverage of the NSWTA Blues Awards night and the 2015 State Conference:

Website – www.nswtouch.com.au

Facebook – www.facebook.com/nswtouch

Twitter – www.twitter.com/nsw_touch #nswtabluesnight

Instagram – www.instagram.com/nswtouch

2020 VAWDON CUP DRAW RELEASED

NSW Touch Football is pleased to announce the release of the draw for the 2020 Vawdon Cup. 2020 VC Men’s Premier League 2020 VC Women’s... [more]

CHIEF HEALTH ADVICE UPDATE

The NSW Chief Health Officer, Dr Kerry Chant, has today announced the release of updated advice for the sector relating to spectator attendance at... [more]

NSWTA Affiliate School Holiday Clinics

The October School Holiday’s are fast approaching & some of our NSWTA Affiliates are hosting a School Holiday Clinic for your kids to join... [more]