Find a Club

Enter your suburb/postcode to find your nearest club

FIND A CLUB

2015 Vawdon Cup Grand Finalists Decided

NSW Touch Football congratulates the Grand Finalists for the 2015 Vawdon Cup. All games are to be played at Canterbury Velodrome and Waterworth Park Bayview Avenue Earlwood on Saturday 7th November.

The Grand Finals will commence at 1.10pm with the Men’s Division 2 taking centre stage with the UNSW Bullets taking on Wests Magpies. In total there will be 19 Grand Finals played with the Men’s Premier League completing the day at 5.50pm between the Penrith Panthers and Wests Magpies.

At the completion of the Grand Finals a Field Party will be held where we encourage all Vawdon Cup Participants, Family and Friends attend and celebrate the season.

If you are unable to attend the day each of the Grand Finals held on the Velodrome will be streamed on YouTube. For more information on this and links please view here.

For the full fixture list please view the below order;

Time Field Division Team 1 Vs Team 2 Series
1:10:00 PM Tempe Velodrome Men’s Division 2 UNSW Bullets vs Wests Magpies Championship Grand Final
1:10:00 PM Tempe 02 Girl’s Youth League Northern Beaches Renegades vs Central Coast Dolphins Plate Grand Final
1:10:00 PM Tempe 03 Men’s Division 1 Hornsby Lions vs Wests Magpies Plate Grand Final
1:10:00 PM Tempe 04 Women’s Division 2 Varsity Stingers vs UNSW Bullets Plate Grand Final
2:00:00 PM Tempe Velodrome Women’s Division 1 Northern Beaches Renegades vs Easts Roosters Championship Grand Final
2:00:00 PM Tempe 02 Mens Premier League Manly Sea Eagles vs Hornsby Lions Plate Grand Final
2:00:00 PM Tempe 03 Mixed Division 2 Hornsby Lions vs Appin Warriors Championship Grand Final
2:00:00 PM Tempe 04 Men’s Division 2 St George Dragons vs Easts Roosters Plate Grand Final
2:55:00 PM Tempe Velodrome Men’s Division 1 Wollongong Devils vs Central Coast Dolphins Championship Grand Final
2:55:00 PM Tempe 02 Women’s Division 2 Bankstown Jets vs Canterbury Bulldogs Championship Grand Final
2:55:00 PM Tempe 03 Women’s Premier League Berkeley Vale Panthers vs Norths UTS Bears Plate Grand Final
2:55:00 PM Tempe 04 Men’s Division 3 UNSW Bullets vs Wests Magpies 2 Plate Grand Final
4:00:00 PM Tempe Velodrome Women’s Premier League Easts Roosters vs Manly Sea Eagles Championship Grand Final
4:00:00 PM Tempe 02 Boys Youth League Bankstown Jets vs Penrith Panthers Championship Grand Final
4:55:00 PM Tempe Velodrome Mixed Division 1 Easts Roosters vs UNSW Bullets Championship Grand Final
4:55:00 PM Tempe 02 Girl’s Youth League Manly Sea Eagles vs Parramatta Eels Championship Grand Final
4:55:00 PM Tempe 03 Men’s Division 3 Hornsby Lions vs Campbelltown Ghosts Championship Grand Final
4:55:00 PM Tempe 04 Women’s Division 1 Campbelltown Ghosts vs Hills Hornets Plate Grand Final
5:50:00 PM Tempe Velodrome Men’s Premier League Penrith Panthers vs Wests Magpies Championship Grand Final

 

CHIEF HEALTH ADVICE UPDATE

The NSW Chief Health Officer, Dr Kerry Chant, has today announced the release of updated advice for the sector relating to spectator attendance at... [more]

NSWTA Affiliate School Holiday Clinics

The October School Holiday’s are fast approaching & some of our NSWTA Affiliates are hosting a School Holiday Clinic for your kids to join... [more]

NOTICE OF 47th AGM

New South Wales Touch Association would like to announce the following: – ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING BANKSTOWN SPORTS CLUB and via ZOOM. SATURDAY... [more]