Find a Club

Enter your suburb/postcode to find your nearest club

FIND A CLUB

Blues Awards

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2018/19

Wade Appleby, Juanita Bailey, Toni Breeze, Paul Coggan, Andrew Cohen, Dave Cooper, Brad Curl, Patrick Digiglio,
Rod Dillon, Ashlea Dodd, Tracey Elliot, Craig Englert, Caren Friend, Gaby Georges, Michelle Geros,
Tanya Hetherington, Rebecca Jackson, Darren McSpadden, Craig Nicholls, Roha Paki, Jamie Pomeroy,
Narelle Salmon, Micki Samuel, Peter Smith, Warren Steedman, Alistaire Thompson, Matthew Truman

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2017/18

Joel Begnell, Gloria Berryman, Anthony Bignold, Aida Catalano, Trent Colquhoun, Nicole Dickson, John Frost,
Mira Gardiner, Sharyn Glachan, Louis Hearnden, Alison Howard, Paul Krahe, Jo Lawson, Keely Lisa-Mooney,
Kelly Miller, Robert Ognenosvki, Kevin Podolski, Matthew Scranage, Darren Shelley, Kathleen Spence, Scott Turner,
Darren Wills

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2017

Kym Bailey, Chris Borg, Ivan Cole, Steve Constable, Kris Currie, Andrew Fishlock, Stuart Geros, Ivan Giammarco,
Nic Grose, Ian Kalms, Matt Lawson, Emma Mozzel, Haruna Ozawa, Karen Quinn, Jenenne Papdopoulos,
Georgia Randell, Jim Randell, Tim Sleigh, Stephen Stait, Sonya Steep, Kevin Toto, Debra Walsh

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2016

Mitch Alexander, Luke Cochrane, Donna Curtis, Rick Davis, Ali Day, Frank Dunne, Maree Edmond, Danielle Ford,
Bruce Gallaher, Anthony Graham, Meryl Harris, Rachel Heaslip, Craig Hughes, Aaron Jelacic, Tony Lewis,
Graham Marlowe, Katrina McIlwraith, Phil McIlwraith, David Nugent, Mark Renshaw, Belinda Rushbrook,
Shelly Rush-Nicholls, Matt Sawyer, Karen Tomba, David Tuuriki, Terry Wright

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2015

Robert Barakat, Lauren Campbell, Paul Cini, Adam Cooper, Min Cotter, Colin Crampton, Steve Dunn
Craig Egginton, Neville Gear, Wayne Goodchild, Peter Goodwin, Alan Hill, Tracee Honeyman, Anthony Jack,
Like Lawrence, John Lochrin, Debbie Maxwell, Corrine May, John May, Paul Murphy, Tanya Murphy,
Wendy Osbourne, Satoru Ozawa, Marina Pappas, Kaylene Price, Nathan Richardson, Julie Robinson,
Cath Salmon, Linda Simbolon, Greg Smith, Brent Streep, Jenny Swain, Kath Swanson, Annie Tolhurst,
Glenn Weatherill, Paul Wines

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2014

Leanne Adams, Simon Bassett, Michael Blachard, Karen Davies, Peta Devine, Peter Doherty, Erin Farah, Graham Ford, Jackson Goman, Mike Harris, Pam Hetherington, Rod Hetherington, Tracey Howard, Jan Jones, Kevin Jurd, Mettge Kitiona, Graham Knights, Roger Lang, Michael McDonald, Peter Ndeira, Keith Smith, Tony Suters, Michelle Zabielo

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2013

Anton Alverez, Phil Balcombe, Ben Bresolin, Kery Campbell, Peter Casey, Joyce Chan, Sandra Clark, Dave Collins, Scott Collins, Anette Colman, Brodie Goodsell, Stuart Graham, Dean Harris, Craig Harris, Ken Hillman, Tarsh Hoskins, Kristy Judd, Jodie Latoata, Mark Leonard, Kerry Lewis, Wayne Loveday, Nathan Loveday, Paul Mazitelli, Sharon McDonald, Kim Miller, John Mitchell, Beau Newell, Betty Nicol, Ross Osland, Les Saggus, Ben Stoddart, Chris Veech, Michael Ward, Emma Webster, Louise Winchester

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2012

Cindy Chiddy, Steve Chiddy, Brandon McDonald, Craig May, Mark Hearnden,Craig Beacroft, Graham Fleming, Barry Nichols, Ron Miller, Craig Thomas-Schumacher, Chad Gillies, Mark Andrews, John Turnbull, Josh Vernon, Melanie Croft, Gail Wilson, Graeme Wilkinson, Kath Richards, Justin Edwards, Melinda Walls, Hayden Ryan-Hill, John Dalton, Peter Thomas, Julie Bradley, Jim Virgona, Raelene Honeysett, Paul Sfeir, Gary Williams, Ali Taylor, Peter Vincent

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2011

David Weeks, Wayne Burgess, Stephen Cootes, Trisha McTavish, Kellyann Connell, Neil Webster, Wayne Garnsey, Richard Camplin, Brad Mitchell, Carol Jones, Peter Jones, Barry Nicholls, Annette Thomas Schumacher, Mark Thomas, Errol Russell, Heidi Robertson, David Robertson, Dawn Merchant, Sue Jones, Caren Friend, Kerri McLeod, Kathy Lang, Kim Solmon, Kim Perry, Rina Janson, Geoff Boggiss, Mandy Moore, Geoff Thornton, Margaret Thornton, Pat Batiste, Toni Hartley, Wade Jenkins, Greg Eggins, Victor Baptista, Anthony Dudeck, Tim Kitchingham, Brett Gillard, Graham Goodwin, Tony Ianella, Kylie Lowe, Bob Coxon.

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2010

Debbie Bridgeman, Steve Day, Debbie Day, Derek Duguid, Bruce Falloon, Mark Fenton, Brett Gillard, Kellie Johnston, Melissa Jones, Peter Lees, John Mayes, Brad Mayes, Kylie Mazloum, David McDonald, Monique Nolan, Wayne Plant, Graham Pickering, Paul Robinson, Keith Rozario, Tim Ryan, Megan Ryan, Daryl Shaw, Wendy Sloggett, Mary Wachman, John Wachman

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2009

Mark Mahoney, Deanne Rushworth, Michael Rushworth, Dave Nolan, Lionel Alexander, Kathy Alexander, Mark Brisby, Merv Collins, Phil Ranger, Sophie Casson, Lyn Eason, Viv Whatman, Megan Harapa, Rose Morgan, Jenny Benson.

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2008

Chris Dolahenty, Cathy Moylan, Jodie Meares, Belinda Chittleborough, Andrew Hawkins, Phil Moribito, Greg West, Clem Roden, Gary Waugh, John Clune, Raylene Honeysett, Shane Hayne, Greg West, Chris Harapa, Shane Kimber, Tony Martin, John Niland, Clem Rhoden, Dave Brown, Ron Kerr.

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2007

Nick Altin, Renee Randall, Mick Hickey, Grant Harris, Luke McKenzie, Ross Freestone, Mike Franks, Tracey Yiangou, Anne Lovel, Les Bouveng, Donna King, Cath Edwards, Phil Billsborough, Michael Evans, Erene Duvall, Steve Fisher.

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2006

Kim Walsh, Garry Noel, Steve Ryan, Peter Eisenhauer, Leo Driscoll, Mark McMeekin, Tony Trad, Tony Doyle, Peter Forrester, Melinda McMah.

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2005

Kevin Tengstrom, Bob Monkley, Laurie Atkins, Barry McNamara, Tim Guymer, George Murrell, Shane Robinson, Mark ‘Jibbler’ Smith, Craig Thomas-Schumacher, Dean Lannan.

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2004

Sharon Foster, John Broadhead, Tony Mellick, Annette Mounsey, Allyson Fisher, Brett Mendham, Lindi Mendham, Steven Pike, Chris Dolahenty, Betty Nicoll, Paul Benkovic, Gary Clune, Chris Martin, Frank Scarfone, Sue Gunn.

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2003

John Badman, Joy Collins, Melanie Croft, Larry Kent, Ken Gorman, Jim Smart, John Preston, Brian Crebert, Ron Chilby, Barry Jackson, Richard O’Connell, Lindy Roberts, Garry Foster, Terry Cohen, Julie Cohen, Joy Collins.

NSWTA Blues Awards: 2002

Mick McGrath, Bernard Nix, Garry Shepard, Sue Hensley, Gary Brickell, Rod Byrne, Helen Butcher, Peter Harris, Peter Histon, Mark Hall

NSWTA Blues Awards: 1999

Glenn Wooldridge, John Ryan, Brian Ware, Neville Edwards, Don Green, Don Barabo, Sue Howard, Cathy Gray, Julie Andrews, Ron Andrews, Mark Boland, Lou Thompkins, Lance Oakman, Katrina Maher, Jenny McRae

NSWTA Blues Awards: 1998

Peter Wilson, Paul Beeby, Frank Gabriel, Bryson Luff

NSWTA Blues Awards: 1997

Dean McManus, Gai Taylor, Donald Tuckwell, John Waring

NSWTA Blues Awards: 1996

Les Holdsworth, Bruce Begnell, Margaret Draws, Robert Summers, Tony Gardiner, Michael Clark, Ian Matthew, Val Kidd

NSWTA Blues Awards: 1995

Billy Mills, Aileen May, Reg Walker, Jim Yeo, Barry Draws, Kim Willis, Brent Perkins, Ian Stanley

NSWTA Blues Awards: 1994

Naretta Andrews, Jeff Aldridge, Grahame Andrews, Noel French, Dennie Grieves, John Howard, Trevor Picton, David Whatman, John Collins, Ross Byrne

NSWTA Blues Awards: 1993

Ron Hanson, Fran Hanson, Ted Russell, Mario Costa, Mick Willis, Dennis Durvey, Rod Wise, Allan Plum, Dennie Dwyer, Frank Dryden, Brian Kidd

NSWTA Blues Awards: 1992

Les Sadler, Michael Kimber, Pat Healy, Reg Hamblion, Ron Wall, Liz Jeffs, Charles Azzopardi, Robyn Allen, Ron Cameron, Gary Croft, Phil Hawthorne