Find a Club

Enter your suburb/postcode to find your nearest club

FIND A CLUB

NSWTA Awards Nominees Announced

New South Wales Touch Association is pleased to announce the nominees for the NSWTA Awards.

The NSWTA Awards Evening will be Gala Event held on Saturday 17th October in the Grand Ballroom Bankstown Sports Club, 1 Mona Street Bankstown. Information on the evening including tickets will be soon available via this website.

The Blues Dinner is held in conjunction with the NSWTA State Conference which has nominations closing in the next few days.

For more information on the State Conference please see below the Awards Information.

Rod Wise Medal
Carol Jones Hornsby
Brad Mitchell Hills
Tony Trad Wests/Mets/NSWTA
Neil Webster Dubbo
Kathy Lang Mudgee
Kerry “Joe” Campbell Newcastle

Affiliate of the Year
Suns

Milton Ulludulla
Wagga Wagga
Wollongong
Yass

Rebels
Bankstown Jets
Eastern Suburbs
Sydney University
University of NSW

Mets
Balmain Jnrs
Concord
Lower Blue Mountains
Western Suburbs

Scorpions
Hills
Manly Warringah
Northern Beaches
Parramatta

Hornets
Central Coast
Doyalson
Maitland
Mudgee

Eagles
Ballina
Macksville
Murwillumbah
Port Macquarie

Administrator of the Year
Suns

Annette Thomas-Schumacher Jerrabomberra
Darren Ford Gerringong
Steven Dunn Goulburn
Adam Cooper Milton Ulludulla
Belinda Holt Nowra

Rebels
Mette Kitiona Bankstown Jets
Mary Wachman & Megan Ryan Eastern Suburbs
Nathan Richardson Sydney Uni
Greg Harris St George

Mets
Joe Dougall Balmain Jnrs
Steve Heggarty Concord
Rob Pecvonik Lower Blue Mountains
Michael McDonald Western Suburbs

Scorpions
Brad Mitchell Hills
Graham Knights Manly Warringah
Georgia Randall Northern Beaches
Reuban Xuereb Westmead

Hornets
Erin Farah Central Coast
Melinda Walls Maitland
Kathy Lang Mudgee
Dan Szarkan Port Hunter
Tracey Honeyman Orange

Eagles
Wayne Krause Ballina
Cherie Rodgers Inverell Jnrs
Craig Englet Macksville
Mitchell Alexander Murwillumbah
Min Cotter Port Macquarie

Region of the Year
Hunter Western Hornets
Sydney Mets
Sydeny Scorpions

Blues Awards
Glenn Wetherill Bankstown Jets
Rob Barakat Scorpions
Debbie Maxwell Wallsend
Jenny Swain Manly Warringah
Craig Egginton Hills
Anthony Jack Hills
Satoru Ozawa Sydney Touch
Wendy Osborne St George
Luke Lawrence Maitland
Julie Robinson Maitland
Linda Simbolon Parramatta
Peter Goodwin NSWTA
Adam Cooper Milton Ulludulla
Brent Streep Port Macquarie
Min Cotter Port Macquarie
Colin Crampton Nowra
John Lochrin Beresfield
Lauren Campbell Moruya
Neville Gear Nelson Bay
Annie Tolhurst Nelson Bay
Paul Murphy Central Charlestown
Tanya Murphy Central Charlestown
Kaylene Price Wagga Wagga
Cath Salmon Wagga Wagga
Steve Dunn Goulburn
Corrine May Taren Point
John May Taren Point
Greg Smith Suns
Kath Swanson St Georges Basin
Marina Pappas University of NSW
Nathan Richardson Sydney University
Paul Cini NSWTA Referees Panel
Paul Wines Sydney Mets
Alan Hill Sydney Mets
Tracey Honeyman Orange
Wayne Goodchild Hornets

State Conference Delegate Nomination & Information

NSWTA Affiliate School Holiday Clinics

The October School Holiday’s are fast approaching & some of our NSWTA Affiliates are hosting a School Holiday Clinic for your kids to join... [more]

NOTICE OF 47th AGM

New South Wales Touch Association would like to announce the following: – ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING BANKSTOWN SPORTS CLUB and via ZOOM. SATURDAY... [more]

2020 ALL SCHOOLS CARNIVAL

NSW Touch wishes to advise that the inaugural 2020 All Schools Carnival due to be held at The Kingsway on the 28th-29th October unfortunately will... [more]