Find a Club

Enter your suburb/postcode to find your nearest club

FIND A CLUB

NSWTA Development Squads Announced

New South Wales Touch Football is pleased to announce the squads for final selection for the 2016 NSWTA Development Teams to participate at the 2016 National Youth Championships.

These Squads will be trialing in the coming weeks to form the final teams-all players/families please be sure to check your email re-acceptance urgently.

Boys Squad

First Name Family Name Team Name
Flynn Angles-Corke Sydney Scorpions
Jye Antonelli Sydney Mets
Charbel Azzi Sydney Rebels
Nicholas Barakat Sydney Mets
Christopher Barakat Sydney Mets
Lawrence Bingham Sydney Scorpions
Joseph Dwyer Hunter-Western Hornets
Jed Frank Southern Suns
Conor Hickey Sydney Scorpions
Jye Ireland Hunter-Western Hornets
Jake Lauder Northern Eagles
Zac Leonard Hunter-Western Hornets
Carter Lovell Southern Suns
Charbel Mattar Sydney Mets
Mason McDonald Sydney Scorpions
Ryan Moore Hunter-Western Hornets
Isaiah Niumata Sydney Mets
Luke Osborne Sydney Scorpions
Jake Parker Hunter-Western Hornets
Jesse Parker Sydney Scorpions
Joshua Peacock Sydney Mets
Ryan Pritchard Sydney Scorpions
Marley Simbolon Sydney Scorpions
Ben Stevanovic Sydney Mets
Floyd Tighe Hunter-Western Hornets
Curtis Wilson Sydney Scorpions

Coach: Dave Nolan

Assistant Coach: Pat Batiste & Jason Martin

Manager: Joe Caruso

Girls Squad

First Name Family Name Team Name
Taylah Bailey Sydney Rebels
Cassidy Batiste Sydney Mets
Caitlin Cimarosti Sydney Scorpions
Chloe Clark Northern Eagles
Brittany Clifford Sydney Scorpions
Amy Dufour Hunter-Western Hornets
Sian Filipo Hunter-Western Hornets
Kelsey French Hunter-Western Hornets
Madison Higgins Ashby Sydney Scorpions
Bronty Hull Southern Suns
Rachel Jeffs Hunter-Western Hornets
Keesha Kapea Southern Suns
Isabelle Maarseveen Sydney Mets
Page McGregor Sydney Scorpions
Claudia Mete Sydney Scorpions
Jessica Potts Hunter-Western Hornets
Nicole Saldern Sydney Scorpions
Chloe Scranage Sydney Scorpions
Bronte Shelley Sydney Rebels
Elana Sliwinski Southern Suns
Claire Spain Northern Eagles
Abbey Steanes Sydney Scorpions
Holly Stephens Southern Suns
Jane Vanzino Sydney Scorpions
Clare Vanzino Sydney Scorpions
Larissa Ward Northern Eagles
Elise Wilson Sydney Scorpions
Emily Wyer Sydney Rebels

Coach: Barry Gibson

Assistant Coach: Brandon McDonald & Belinda Caruso

Manager: Stacey Parker

Each of the Players/Parents have been sent information via email to accept their position in the squad. Should the email not of reached the selected player please contact Daniel Rushworth Sport Manager via [email protected]

 

NSWTA Affiliate School Holiday Clinics

The October School Holiday’s are fast approaching & some of our NSWTA Affiliates are hosting a School Holiday Clinic for your kids to join... [more]

NOTICE OF 47th AGM

New South Wales Touch Association would like to announce the following: – ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING BANKSTOWN SPORTS CLUB and via ZOOM. SATURDAY... [more]

2020 ALL SCHOOLS CARNIVAL

NSW Touch wishes to advise that the inaugural 2020 All Schools Carnival due to be held at The Kingsway on the 28th-29th October unfortunately will... [more]