Find a Club

Enter your suburb/postcode to find your nearest club

FIND A CLUB

Primary School Gala Days

New South Wales Touch Association will be conducting carnivals for all Primary Schools in various areas of the State throughout 2020. These carnivals are conducted in terms 2 – 4.

The carnivals are targeted to students in Years 3 through to 6 for both Male and Females. Some of the carnivals also cater for mixed divisions in these grades.

Primary School Gala Day General Conditions of Entry

Nominations are now open for the following locations and are to be conducted through the Touch Football Online process. Nominations close 2 weeks prior to the event.

Please note that some dates and locations may change.

Hunter / Central Coast

  • Doyalson, Venue TBC (Doyalson TA) – Friday, 14th August 2020 – Register Now
  • Maitland, Maitland Park (Maitland TA) – Thursday, 10th September 2020 – Register Now
  • Muswellbrook, Olympic Park (Muswellbrook TA) – Wednesday, 9th September 2020 – Register Now
  • Nelson Bay, Tomaree Sporting Complex (Nelson Bay TA) – Tuesday, 15th September 2020 – Register Now
  • New Lambton, The Newcastle Harness Club (Newcastle City TA) – Option 1 – Friday, 14th August 2020 – Register Now
  • New Lambton, The Newcastle Harness Club (Newcastle City TA) – Option 2 – Friday, 21st August 2020 – Register Now
  • Scone, Bill Rose Sporting Complex (Scone TA) – Tuesday, 8th September 2020 – Register Now
  • Wallsend, Upper Reserve (Wallsend TA) – Friday, 31st July 2020 – Register Now
  • West Gosford, Adcock Park (Central Coast TA) – Tuesday, 28th July 2020 – Register Now

 

North Coast

  • Coffs Harbour, Geoff King Motors Oval (Coffs Harbour TA) – Friday, 21st August 2020 – Register Now
  • Grafton, Venue TBC (Grafton TA) – Date TBC
  • Goonellabah, Hepburn Park (Lismore TA) – Tuesday, 8th September 2020 – Register Now
  • Kyogle, New Park (Kyogle TA) – Thursday, 10th September 2020 – Register Now
  • Macksville, Macksville Park (Macksville TA) – Tuesday, 18th August 2020 – Register Now
  • Murwillumbah, Willward Park – Friday, 11th September 2020 – Register Now
  • Port Macquarie, Tuffins Lane (Port Macquarie TA) – Thursday, 20th August 2020 – Register Now

 

North West

  • Armidale, Rologas Fields (Armidale TA) – Tuesday, 22nd September 2020 – Register Now
  • Gunnedah, Donnelly Fields (Gunnedah TA) – Tuesday, 25th August 2020 – Register Now
  • Inverell, Inverell Sporting Complex (Inverell Juniors TA) – Wednesday, 23rd September 2020 –Register Now
  • Moree, Ron Harbourne Oval (Moree TA) – Thursday, 27th August 2020 – Register Now
  • Narrabri, Cooma Oval (Narrabri TA) – Wednesday, 26th August 2020 – Register Now
  • Tamworth, Gipps Street Sporting Complex – Thursday, 25th June 2020 – Register Now
  • Tenterfield, Federation Park (Tenterfield TA) – Thursday, 24th September 2020 – Register Now

South Coast

  • Albion Park, Albion Park Oval (Albion Park TA) – Monday, 21st September 2020 – Register Now
  • Batemans Bay, Surfide Oval (Batemans Bay TA) – Monday, 24th August 2020 – Register Now
  • Bega, Bega PS Grounds – Friday, 21st June 2020 – Register Now
  • Fairymeadow, Thomas Dalton Park (Wollongong TA) – Friday, 5th June 2020 – Register Now
  • Goulburn, Carr-Confoy (Goulburn TA) – Thursday 6th August 2020 – Register Now
  • Mittagong, Mittagong Oval (Southern Highlands TA) – Wednesday, 3rd June 2020 – Register Now
  • Moruya, Gundary Oval (Moruya TA) – Wednesday, 26th August 2020 – Register Now

 

South Western

  • Griffith, Ted Scobie Oval (Griffith TA) – Tuesday, 8th September 2020 – Register Now
  • Temora, Bob Aldridge Park (Temora TA) – Wednesday, 9th September 2020 – Register Now
  • Wagga Wagga, Jubilee Park (Wagga Wagga TA) – Wednesday, 24th June 2020 – Register Now
  • Yass, Walker Park (Yass TA) – Friday, 11th September 2020 – Register Now

Sydney

  • Belfield, Rudd Park (Western Suburbs TA) – Wednesday, 29th July 2020 – Register Now
  • Daceyville, Rowland Park (Eastern Suburbs TA) – Tuesday, 28th July 2020 – Register Now
  • Doonside, Kareela Reserve (Blacktown TF) – Wednesday, 21st October 2020 – Register Now
  • Five Dock, Timbrell Park (Balmain Juniors TA) – Wednesday, 4th November 2020 – Register Now
  • Kellyville, Wrights Road Reserve (Hills TA) – Tuesday, 18th August 2020 – Register Now
  • Liverpool, Woodward Park (Liverpool TF) – Thursday, 5th November 2020 – Register Now
  • Maroubra, Heffron Park (UNSW South Sydney Rabbitohs TA) – Monday, 10th August 2020 – Register Now
  • Milperra, Vale of Ah Reserve (Bankstown TA) – Thursday, 20th August 2020 – Register Now
  • North Manly, Nolan Reserve (Manly TA) – Tuesday, 22nd September 2020 – Register Now
  • North Parramatta, Doyle Ground (Parramatta TA) – Tuesday, 25th August 2020 – Register Now
  • Putney, Morrison Bay Park (Ryde TA) – Tuesday, 25th August 2020 – Register Now
  • Richmond, Benson Lane – Friday, 13th November 2020 – Register Now
  • St Mary’s, The Kingsway Playing Fields (Penrith TA) – Wednesday, 12th August 2020 – Register Now
  • Taren Point, Gwawley Park (Taren Point TA) – Thursday, 27th July 2020 – Register Now
  • Warrimoo, Warrimoo Oval (Lower Blue Mountains TA) – Tuesday, 28th July 2020 – Register Now

 

Western

  • Bathurst, Learmonth Park (Bathurst TA) – Thursday, 19th November 2020 – Register Now
  • Dubbo, Katrina Gibbs & John McGrath Ovals (Dubbo TA) – Wednesday, 29th July 2020 – Register Now
  • Lithgow, Lithgow Showground (Lithgow TA) – Wednesday, 23rd September 2020 – Register Now
  • Mudgee, Glen Willow (Mudgee TA) – Tuesday, 22nd September 2020 – Register Now
  • Orange, Waratah Sportsground (Orange TA) – Wednesday, 2nd September 2020 – Register Now
  • Parkes, Cheney Park (Parkes TA) – Thursday, 3rd September 2020 – Register Now

Western Schools Cup

NSW Touch Football will be conducting the inaugural Western Schools Cup in Orange .

This event is open to all male and female Western Region NSW Primary students in Years 5 & 6.

This event will be open to all Western NSW Schools with in the Western PSSA Region, Bathurst Diocese, Wilcannia/Forbes Diocese, CSSA Far West Zone, Western Associated Schools (WAS), etc.

Event Conditions of Entry– View Here

  • Orange, Waratah Sportsground (Orange TA) – Tuesday, 10th November 2020 – Register Now

 

Individual Player Registration Link

 

For more information on these events please contact;

Jocelyn Burnett
Sport Support Officer
Email: jocelyn.burnett@nswtouch.com.au
Telephone: (02) 9558 9333