Find a Club

Enter your suburb/postcode to find your nearest club

FIND A CLUB

TEAM NSW 2020 SOO Squads Announcement

NSW Touch Football is pleased to announce the Team NSW Squads in preparation for the 2020 State of Origin Series to be held in Coffs Harbour on June 19th & 20th with the series being played at C.ex Coffs International Stadium in partnership with Coffs Harbour City Council.

The squads have been selected in accordance with the NSW Touch Football Talent Identification process over the past 24 months.

Congratulations to all of those that have been selected in these squads and we wish the very best of luck at the final selection trial.

Men’s Open

First Name Last Name
James Blackwood
Zachary Bouzounis
Luke Cain
Justin Costello
Jack Edwards
Nicholas Good
Dylan Hennessey
Simon Lang
Daniel Langbridge
Alex Langbridge
Jordan Marshall-King
Madalisto Masache
Ben Moylan
Jonathan Palau
James Shute
Kai Simbolon
Daniel Stone
Ciaran Toner
Mitchell Wickham
Mitchell Wilton

 

Women’s Open

First Name Last Name
Brittany Clifford
Tayla Clifford
Haley Crawford
Madison Crowe
Danielle Davis
Rachelle Davis
Amy Dufour
Hannah Dyball
Tyla Gambell
Rachel Jeffs
Stephanie Maiolo
Jessica McCall
Patricia Michaelopoulos
Elin Mortimer
Zara Nicholas
Aailyah Paki
Abbey Papenhuyzen
Laura Peattie
Sarah Peattie
Ashleigh Quinlan
Samantha Rodgers
Shannon Rose
Nicole Saldern
Claire Tandek (Winchester)
Courtney Young

 

Mixed Open

First Name Last Name
Tjadyn Ashby
Matthew Atkins
Luke Cain
Kurt Donoghoe
Jack Edwards
Connor Edwards
Jake Fitzpatrick
Logan Flanagan
Ryan Goss
Lincoln Little
Jackson Mills
Jessica Potts
Bayley Ritchie
Jarrad Rotumah
Josh Rozairo
Jessica Shanahan
Kai Simbolon
Daniel Stone
Matthew Wilson

 

Men’s 20’s

First Name Last Name
Flynn Angles Cork
Kaya Ardita
Jeremy Belcher
Keahlan Bray
Robert Catalano Jr
Liam Doyle
Harry Frye
Bailey Hayward
Connor Hickey
Jordan Hill
Keeron Hughes
Jessie Jenkins
Sam Kelly
Ethan Klein
Thomas Leaney
Tim Maier-Sotiropoulos
Luke Moffit
Josh Moffitt
Brent Nixon
Blake Potts
Ryan Potts
Lachlan Rayner-Badior
Liam Robinson
Liam Squires
Finn Watkins

 

Women’s 20’s

First Name Last Name
Emaison Beck
Tatum Bird
Georgia Carroll
Macy Carrothers
Sophie Crouch
Kiahla Duff
Isabella Geros
Stephanie Kelly
Andi Law
Lucy McDonald
Kayleigh McDonald
Maddisen Mitchell
Paris Mooney
Madeline Morton
Kimberley O’Donnell
Rhiannon Podmore
Holly Raaff
Layla Ritchie
Kate Ryan
Isabella Slattery
Emily Smith
Lucy Spain
Brooke Srour
Olivia Steer
Adelaide Sylvester
Billie Taylor

 

Women’s 27’s

First Name Last Name
Nicole Absolum
Rebecca Beath
Toni Breeze
Sophie Broadhead
Rebecca Cachia
Gabrielle Chiu
Alexandra Chung
Bec Gair
Kimberley Grant
Kyah Grogan
Jenna Hitch
Melanie Howard
Ainsley Hughes
Elisabeth Jackson
Teleri Moore
Leah Percy
Amy Regal
Andrea Roditis
Emma Ryan
Simone Smith
Claire Stone (Moran)
Rachel Tonegato
Amy Webb
Cara Zaremski

 

Men’s 30’s

First Name Last Name
Christian Alonzo
Timothy Barton
Mitch Bourke
Scott Buckley
Tom Dafter
Terry Deegan
Vincent Demaria
Tim Good
Justin Gossage
Bart Hill
Eddie Johnston
Kyle Joyce
John Kennedy
Maurice Kennedy
David Maher
Ben Moylan
Robert Nakhla
Stewart Parnaby
Joshua Phillips
Stephen Roberts
James Shute
Luke Simmons
Dean Springfield
Aaron Tandek
Matthew Tope
Michael Winchester

 

Mixed Seniors

First Name Last Name
Tina Ashworth
Mitchel Brown
Jamie Chan
Kimberly Latimore
Amy Lugg
Roy Prasad
Manu Wakely
Kristie Wakely
Carly Walsh
Gareth Young

 

Men’s 35’s

First Name Last Name
Michael Abood
Jonathon Bailey
Willie Bishop
Luke Boulton
Heath Cooper
Drew Davies
Elies El Char
Richard Foote
Lani Kaiwai
Simon Kowald
Andrew Lees
Warren Lorger
Benjamin McLennan
Shannon Miller
Anthony Nader
Tim Robinson
James Salvaggio
Francis Samia
Steven Takchi
Shane Warman
Benji Watts
Robert White

 

Women’s 35’s

First Name Last Name
Rachael Addison
Elise Anderson
Dominque Barlow
Aylee Brain
Chloe Butcher
Amanda Butler
Vanessa Cooper
Sophie Crouch
Erin Farah
Kristy Giteau
Anna Gleeson
Deanne Heath
Kate Hilyard
Sarah Lamb
Krystal Laughton
Corrine May
Lauren McAlister
Melissa McCall
Leanne Polglase
Gabrielle Rose
Michelle Sproule
Kylie Stewart
Kristen Street
Rachel Van Buzien (Cleave)
Amy White
Melissa Ziade (Sharpe)

 

Men’s 40’s

First Name Last Name
Paul Brady
Wayne Calleja
Andrew Daher
Ahmad Daizli
Adam Fahim
Nathan Fien
Daniel Fitzhenry
Daniel Hamilton
Michael Jacono
Terry Joe
Chris Jonson
Brad Mitchell
Austin Payne
Brent Powell
Darren Reynoldson
David Rose
Jason Scharenguivel
Chris Tarlinton
Adrian Vallelonga
Simon Webster

 

Women’s 40’s

First Name Last Name
Leona Bennett
Caroline Braddick
Rochelle Darcy
Jodi Dillon
Angela Donaldson
Jodi Frizzel
Nicole Grose
Kylie Hilder
Amanda Hollis
Karen Ingram
Kelie-Jean Johnston
Melissa Lidbury
Corrine Medlin
Kristy Miller
Melissa Mitchell
Sarah Nash
Joanna Nelson
Kelly Nicholas
Elizabeth Obrien
Belinda Patterson
Nicole Petrovic
Rachel Platt
Charmine Steventon
Rebecca Welsh

 

Men’s 45’s

First Name Last Name
Andre Bali
Chris Benfield
Jamie Black
Christian Browne
Paul Craig
Tony Eltakchi
Wayne Gleeson
Jack Jardim
Phil Jarrett
Graham Knights
Adam Leeson
Corey McLeod
Paul McPherson
Darren McSpadden
Todd Mills
Dean Murphy
Dave Roberts
Darren Swain
Dean Taylor
Jason Toby
Dean Wilbow
Andrew Windsor
Sean Wood
Alan Woods

Women’s 45’s

First Name Last Name
Michelle Atkins
Gloria Berryman
Cheryl Burgess
Rachel Byrne
Chantel Byrnes
Judy Collins
Jennifer Cummings
Tracey Elliot
Mel Harris
Joanne Hensley
Johanne Joe
Fiona Jones
Maxine Langley
Donna Lincoln
Katrina McIlwraith
Heidi McTernan
Nicole Mitchell
Amanda Moore
Kylie Nicholas
Natasha Roberts
Michelle Roberts
Julie Robinson
Natalie Taffs
Belinda Thompson

 

Men’s 50’s

First Name Last Name
Peter Atkins
Amir Ayoub
Alex Ferro
Edward Fong
John Georgiou
Ferno Harb
Mark Hearnden
Anthony Hofmeier
Michael Lennon
Mark Leonard
Rob Maarsaveen
James Marks
Neil Marshall
Peter McDonald
John Moujalli
Chairman Ngari
Craig Nicholls
Len Ryan
John Samin
Martin Shiner
James Simons
Brad Squires
Andrew Stergio
Steve Sutton
John Tuivasa
Doug Witt

 

Men’s 55’s

First Name Last Name
David Blacklock
David Cheung
Scott Collins
Allan Furlong
Brett Gillard
Lee Hinton
Matt Holland
Steven Hughes
Tony Iannella
David Jansson
Mark Koch
George Kritikakis
James Laufiso
Brandon McDonald
David McDonald
Dean McManus
David Mills
John Noyeaux
Garry Simmons
Roy Statham
Peter Wandl
Joe Watson
Robert Weatherill
Neil Webster
Wayne Wilson

 

Men’s 60’s

First Name Last Name
Ray Bastian
Wayne Brennan
Rod Byrne
Jeff Cheung
Wayne Collison
Gary Curtis
Paul Duncan
Glenn Fabian
Martin Fletcher
Paul Healey
David Heming
Andrew Humpherson
Otto Karki
Graham Lees
Heeni McGarvey
David McLean
Des Naughton
Brett Newby
Gary Newman
Gordon Parish
Michael Pearsall
Geoff Power
James Randall
Ian Saunders
John Scally
Phil Withell
Phillip Young

For athletes not selected seeking feedback on their non-selection please fill in the NSWTA Player Performance Feedback Form
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeTbdjD-7NGaSH8M4ZJlLmocQztQ9IUUSPnSHxWKoJjhp31Cw/viewform

CHIEF HEALTH ADVICE UPDATE

The NSW Chief Health Officer, Dr Kerry Chant, has today announced the release of updated advice for the sector relating to spectator attendance at... [more]

NSWTA Affiliate School Holiday Clinics

The October School Holiday’s are fast approaching & some of our NSWTA Affiliates are hosting a School Holiday Clinic for your kids to join... [more]

NOTICE OF 47th AGM

New South Wales Touch Association would like to announce the following: – ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING BANKSTOWN SPORTS CLUB and via ZOOM. SATURDAY... [more]