Find a Club

Enter your suburb/postcode to find your nearest club

FIND A CLUB

TEAM NSW: 20’s, 30’s & 35’s Announced

New South Wales Touch Football is pleased to announce the TEAM NSW: Men’s and Women;s 20’s, 30’s & 35’s which will take on arch rivals Queensland in the 2016 State of Origin Series.

The 2016 State of Origin will be played in Sydney on Friday September 2 and Saturday September 3.

Men’s 20

  1. Tjadyn Ashby
  2. Robert Bird
  3. Zachary Bouzounis
  4. Jesse Curtis
  5. Jake Grech
  6. Jacob Harrington
  7. Daniel Langbridge
  8. Jackson Mills
  9. Luke Osborne
  10. Jesse Parker
  11. Jordan Sarmento
  12. Kai Simbolon
  13. Marley Simbolon
  14. Chris Williams
  • Coach: Mark Boland
  • Assistant Coach: John Dalton
  • Manager: Paul Connelly
  • Selector: Kevin Jurd

 

Women’s 20

  1. Chloe Cheney
  2. Brittany Clifford
  3. Kirra Dibb
  4. Kasey Dragisic
  5. Pihuka Duff
  6. Tayla Duguid
  7. Logan Flanagan
  8. Lily Goodchild
  9. Bobbie Law
  10. Stephanie Maiolo
  11. Faith Nathan
  12. Aaliyah Paki
  13. Abbey Papenhuyzen
  14. Elise Wilson
  • Coach: Danny Goodwin
  • Assistant Coach: Janine Hinds
  • Manager: Courtney Watt
  • Selector: Annette Thomas-Schumacher

 

Men’s 30

  1. Michael Abood
  2. Jonathon Bailey
  3. Willie Bishop
  4. Mitchel Brown
  5. Jamie Chan
  6. Lani Kaiwai* (Pending Qualification Clarification)
  7. Jay Miller
  8. Stephen Roberts
  9. Josh Sparke
  10. Garry Sonda
  11. Steven Takchi
  12. Aaron Tandek
  13. Anthony Tipple
  14. Anthony Ziade
  • Coach: Keith Rozairo
  • Assistant Coach: Jamie Black
  • Manager: Michael McGrath
  • Selector: Don Green

Women’s 30

  1. Elise Anderse
  2. Chloe Butcher
  3. Peta Carige
  4. Erin Farah
  5. Kelly Goodwin
  6. Rebecca Hannon
  7. Kylie Hilder
  8. Olivia Holden
  9. Jess Howe
  10. Rebecca Howe
  11. Melissa McCall
  12. Carly Morgan
  13. Carly Walsh
  14. Amy White
  • Coach: Graham Fleming
  • Assistant Coach: Glen Flanagan
  • Manager: Linda Benfield
  • Selector: Kylie Wilkinson

Men’s 35

  1. Heath Cooper
  2. Brad Elbourne
  3. Adam Fahim
  4. Chris Jonson
  5. Patrick Kearins
  6. Shannon King
  7. Brad Lugg
  8. Brad Mitchell
  9. Dean Murphy
  10. Anthony Nader
  11. Austin Payne
  12. Steve Sopher
  13. Shane Warman
  14. Robert White
  • Coach: Michael McDonald
  • Assistant Coach: Ron Larcombe
  • Manager: Dean Harris
  • Selector: Graham Blackhall

Women’s 35

  1. Domonique Bruce
  2. Aylee Brain
  3. Bernadette Clarke
  4. Jodi Frizzel
  5. Anna Gleeson
  6. Katrina Hunter
  7. Kellie Johnston
  8. Melissa Lidbury
  9. Kobie Knight
  10. Corrine Medlin
  11. Kristie Miller
  12. Melissa Mitchell
  13. Kristie Moseley
  14. Kirstie Wakely
  • Coach: Peter Ndeira
  • Assistant Coach: Kevin Toto
  • Manager: Karen Oliver
  • Selector: Tracey Howard

CHIEF HEALTH ADVICE UPDATE

The NSW Chief Health Officer, Dr Kerry Chant, has today announced the release of updated advice for the sector relating to spectator attendance at... [more]

NSWTA Affiliate School Holiday Clinics

The October School Holiday’s are fast approaching & some of our NSWTA Affiliates are hosting a School Holiday Clinic for your kids to join... [more]

NOTICE OF 47th AGM

New South Wales Touch Association would like to announce the following: – ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING BANKSTOWN SPORTS CLUB and via ZOOM. SATURDAY... [more]